Junior Competitions

JUNIOR COMPETITIONS

YOU MUST BE A PAID MEMBER OF THE CLUB TO PLAY COMPETITIONS
Download a membership form  here
For more information on competitions please contact our junior delegates:
Bobby Dela Cruz  0435 810 743
Priya D'Souza 0405 805 451

They will able to assist juniors to join at the correct level. If you are not sure we can also find you a fill in spot from time to time to see how you enjoy the completion.

Click here to download a competition registration form.

SEASON 2 2016 TEAM LIST

A special (Fri) / Essendon

Lucas Vuradin *ESS Mary Jayakody *ESS
Michael Shepheard *ESS Olivia Panatiotidis *ESS
James Holgate *ESS Victoria Ng *ESS
Samuel Torosidis *ESS Bronte Zerafa *ESS
Emmanuel Valsamis *ESS  
Phillip Nuygen  

A grade 2 (Fri)

Adrian Mascia               Priscilla Stojanovska
Marko Jankovic Tiffany Iurato
Jordan Tsoulos Jessica Nuygen
Neddie Noah Anna Lam
Jonathan Liakos Mahrukh Khan



 

 

 

 

 

 

A grade 3 (Fri)

Akshat Chopra              Monique Nardella
Joshua Rodrigues Sienna Ray Hujdurovic
Jarrod Dalbon Leyla Munir
Wendell D'souza  Maja Svalina

 A reserve 1 (Fri)

 Lucas Dela Cruz  Courtney Stokes
 Andrew Awad  Dana Popovic
 Harris Vasil  Eva Golembiovski
 Aleksandar Jankovic   Jessica D'lima



 

 

 

 

 

A reserve 1 boys (Fri)

Akin Beyazbayram                                         
Jake Najdarvovski  
Raux Frederiksen  
Christopher Gregory  
Robert Segulin  
Daniel Makohon  

A reserve 2 (Fri)

Robert Papageorge Sarah Babic
Noah Krznaric Emily Kanzamar
Zach Lohman Keilani Evans
Jesse-jaymes Simmonds Jessica Sarah Papas
Leroy Goveas  



 

 

 

 

 

 

A reserve 4 (Fri)

Jamie Mercieca      Breanna Acevski
Tomas Bosevski Erika Koutsantonis
Ram Mude Mia Cole
Sean Goonasekera Siena Nardella
Donovan Henson  

B grade 2

Keegan D'souza Daniella Awad
Jerry Sun Melissa Elliot
Neil Motiwalla Vanessa Szkucik
Marcus Cipriani Jayde Jotevski



 

 

 

 

 

B reserve 1

Ben Spargo Caitlin Liakos
Jackson Mcmullin Sariah Marmara
Daniel Markovic Shenay Munir
Alek Markovic Ellie Kareski

B reserve 1 boys

Theo Constas  
Enrique Datario  
Patrick Dela Cruz  
Emilio Datario  
Ben Bosevski  



 

 

 

 

 

C reserve 2 unisex

E'lia Pantachos Joanna Lopiccolo
Kyron D'souza Lara Rodrigues
Liam Redpath Joanna Vasil

C reserve 3 unisex

Nikolas Koutsantonis Leann Goveas
Pierre Albert Vivvienne D'souza
Zacharie Drago Jaeda Utoasega



 

 

 

 

 

C reserve 4 unisex

Joe Condello Chelsea Causovski
Buddhini Werahera Olivia Causovski
Sebastian Szkucic Kate Karanfilovski

D grade 5 unisex

Julian Saric Emma Bosevski
Luke Findlay Amy Gusman
  Tiana Saric
  Tiah Goveas